Privacy Policy
ViewTickets™ has developed this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to the privacy of your data. ViewTickets™ is committed to safeguarding the privacy of your data whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact ViewTickets™ by electronic mail on info@viewtickets.co.uk

ViewTickets™ has a designated privacy officer to ensure your interests are constantly reviewed.
Information Collected And Its Use
ViewTickets™ collects personal information from you in order that the ViewTickets™ service can be offered as effectively as is possible. The data will be used also for the following purposes:
  • Sending out details of ViewTickets™ competitions.
  • Sending out weekly ViewTickets™ newsletters.
  • Building marketing profiles.
The data controller will be ViewTickets™ Limited whose company number is 03855218 and whose registered office is Stourside Place, Station Road, Ashford, Kent TN23 1PP

In order to ensure that you are fully aware of how data will be used outside of the ViewTickets™ website services there is an information on data use page where you can opt-out of your data being used in certain ways. If you do not want data to be used in the ways outlined please tick the opt-out boxes positioned next to the descriptions of use.

If consent is given by you ViewTickets™ will use the information outside of the uses outlined above for the following purposes:
  • Marketing purposes for ViewTickets™.
  • ViewTickets™ may market third party products and services.
  • ViewTickets™ may pass your data to carefully selected third parties who then in turn contact you for marketing or other purposes.
Security
ViewTickets™ is concerned for the security of data, which it holds and employs a system of user name and passwords on its computer system to ensure that access to the systems is limited to those with authorisation. ViewTickets™ maintains physical security around its premises to ensure that access cannot be gained to the premises by anyone who is not authorised.

ViewTickets™ is constantly reviewing the security measures required to prevent third parties from accessing any data that it holds.
Transfer Of Data
ViewTickets™ is constantly reviewing and expanding the area of the world which they wish to cover and therefore it may be necessary to transfer your data outside the European economic area.
Disclosures
With the exception of certain uses set out in this Privacy Policy and in accordance with the information on data use page, ViewTickets™ will not disclose any information they keep about you to any third parties unless requested by the police or any regulatory or government authority to provide your information and or information concerning your use of this website. Furthermore ViewTickets™ will disclose your information and or details of your use of this website if it is required to do so by law or requested to do so by a third party during the course of an action for the infringement of their rights which ViewTickets™ reasonably believe to arise from your use of this website.
Responsibility With You
You should be aware that when you disclose personal information on any public bulletin board or chat areas of this or any other website used as a result of use of this website that information can be collected and used by anyone who views that website and may result in unsolicited messages from other participants or other parties. ViewTickets™ is not responsible for any such messages. When using any other website if you pass them any information that information will be held in accordance with that websi te's privacy policies. Please take the time to review these third party privacy policies to ensure that you have no objection to them holding your personally identifiable data.
Cookies
A cookie is a unit of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. This allows you a more personalised service when you revisit us. The cookie allows us to find out about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance if you prefer. If you choose not to receive our cookies, we cannot guarantee that our website will be as functional as if you do receive cookies. For detailed instructions on disabling cookies visit this link.
Cookies
If at any stage you would like to remove, check or amend the information held by ViewTickets™ about you please send an electronic mail to info@viewtickets.co.uk and ViewTickets™ will take the necessary action within a reasonable time.
Change To Privacy Policy
If ViewTickets™ changes this Privacy Policy the amended Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and the revised Policy will take effect once posted. Your continued use of this website after the posting will signify your agreement to the new terms.

If ViewTickets™ substantially changes the Privacy Policy you will be notified by e-mail to provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of having your data held in accordance with the amended Policy.
Data Protection Commissioner
The data protection commissioner is aware of ViewTickets™'s data processing as ViewTickets™ has notified the Commissioner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. ViewTickets™ respects the privacy of users who visit the ViewTickets™ website. ViewTickets™ is committed to safeguarding the privacy of their users whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our privacy officer by electronic mail on privacy@viewtickets.co.uk
Information Collected
ViewTickets™ collects personal information from users when users register with this website.
Use Of Personal Information
We process personal information for the following purposes:
  • Providing a personalised service.
  • Conducting market research surveys.
  • Running competitions.
  • Providing you with carefully selected information about products and services which you have shown an interest in.
  • To build up marketing profiles.
If you do not wish to receive any information about products or services carefully selected by ViewTickets™ on the basis of the information which you have provided on your registration form please indicate this where appropriate during the registration process.
Disclosures
ViewTickets™ will not disclose any information they keep about you to any third parties unless it is requested by the police or any regulatory or government authority to provide your user information and or information concerning your use of the site. Furthermore ViewTickets™ will disclose your user information and or details of your use of the site if it is required to do so by law or requested to do so by a third party during the course of an action for the infringement of their rights which ViewTickets™ reasonably believe to arise from your use of this site.
Responsibility With User
Internet users should be aware that when they disclose personal information on any public bulletin board or chat areas of any web site used as a result of use of this web site that information can be collected and used by anyone who views the web site or sites and may result in unsolicited messages from other participants or other parties. ViewTickets™ is not responsible for any such messages.
Information Held By ViewTickets™
If at any stage you would like to check or amend the information held by ViewTickets™ about you please send an electronic mail to support@viewtickets.co.uk
Security
ViewTickets™ is concerned for the security of data which it holds and is constantly reviewing the security measures required to prevent third parties from accessing that data.